Full list of Kitui county elected member of county Assembly (MCA)

0
10248

Here is full list of Kitui county elected member of  county Assembly (MCA) 

KITUI CENTRAL CONSTITUENCY

1. Kyangwithya east ward Alexander Munuve Mbili Wiper party

2. Kyangwithya West ward Bonface Kilungya Katumo Narc party

3. Miambani ward Alex Mutambu Nganga Narc party

4. Township ward Anthony Ndooh Mwanzia Narc party

5. Mulango ward Josphat Nzamba James Independent

KITUI RURAL CONSTITUENCY

1. Kanyangi ward Andrew Ndisya Lusa Independent

2. Kisasi ward Emeritus Kasee Musya Wiper party

3. Mbitini ward Nicolás Nzomo Mwalali Wiper party

4. Kwa vonza/yatta ward John Mutuku Kisangau Narc party

KITUI EAST CONSTITUENCY

1. Chuluni ward James Mbuvi Wangunze Narc party

2. Endau/Malalani ward Grace Mwikali Sammy Muungano party

3. Nzambani ward Ruth Kyene Narc party

4. Mutitu/Kaliku ward Anastasia Mwathi Mutunga Narc party

5. Voo/Kyamatu ward Nelson Kivali Musyoka Muungano party

6. Zombe/Mwitika ward Eunice Mwathi Katheke PPK party

KITUI SOUTH CONSTITUENCY

1. Athi ward Peter Mwikya Kilonzo Wiper party

2. Ikanga/Kyatune ward Anthony Kyusya Mbiti *Jubilee* party

3. Ikutha ward Goedfrey Muli Mwalimu Wiper party

4. Kanziko ward James Mutunga Munuve Wiper party

5. Mutha ward Anthony John Wiper party

6. Mutomo ward David Masaku Munyau Independent

KITUI WEST CONSTITUENCY

1. Kauwi ward Jane Mutua Wiper party

2. Kwa Mutonga/Kithumula ward David Thuvi Wiper party

3. Mutonguni ward Musee Mati CCU party

5. Matinyani ward Sylvester Munyalo Kitheka Narc party

MWINGI CENTRAL CONSTITUENCY

1. Kivou ward Charles Muthui Kilonzi Wiper party

2. Central ward Mary Kanini Philip Independent

3. Muí ward Jacob Kavolonza Musyoka Wiper party

4. Nguni ward Jefferson Ngui Kilulu Wiper party

5. Nuu ward Alex Ngau Musili Jubilee party

6. Waita ward Peter Matiti Mutwango Wiper party

MWINGI NORTH CONSTITUENCY

1. Kyuso ward Stephen Makau Musili Wiper party

2. Ngomeni ward Eliud Muteti Wiper party

3. Mumoni ward Johnson Mutua Kanandu Wiper party

4. Tharaka ward Fredrick Kithome Wiper party

5. Tseikuru ward Bonface Kilaa Kasina Wiper party

MWINGI WEST CONSTITUENCY

1. Kiomo/Kyethani ward James Musyoka Wiper party

2. Migwani ward Philip Nguli Wiper party

3. Nguutani ward Stephen Ileve Katana Wiper ward

4. Kyome/Thaana ward Alex Wambua Mwangangi Wiper party

Facebook Comments