SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR THE POSITIONS OF CHAIRPERSON AND MEMBER OF KITUI COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD

0
2448

Kitui County Public Service Board is a body corporate established under Sections 57 and 58 of the County Governments Act, 2012 pursuant to Article 235 of the Constitution of Kenya

The Kitui County Public Service Board Chairperson and Members Selection Panel established under Section 58A of the County Governments (Amendment) Act, 2020, invited

applications from qualified and suitable candidates to fill the vacant positions of Chairperson and Member of the Kitui County Public Service Board.

Applications closed on 19th March, 2021 and below are the Longlists and Shortlists for the two Positions as well as the Interview Timetable.

Out of the ten (10) candidates who applied for the position of chairperson only five were shortlisted. These five are:

SNONAMEID NUMBER
1Charles K. Nzoka2214905
2Daniel Nzamba Muasa8720498
3Dr. Florence M. Mwanzia9970855
4Nancy Oundo Dalla3903415
5Rose Wanjiku Hunja4828877

The position of a member attracted seventy eight (78) applicant, 30 out the total applicants have been shortlisted

ALSO READ:  Three parties walk out of NASA
SNONAMEID NUMBER
1Angeline Mumbe Kikumu10878274
2Francis Munyoki Munyithya7064182
3Pius Mwinzi Mutemi
4Hassan Mohamed Mutubwa
5Jedida Lena Musiva26690794
6Meshack Muteti Mutua22887465
7Joseph Kyavoa6817796
8Josiah Mwisho Ngula7358008
9Francis B.M. Kiliku994806
10Augustine Kithinzi Makau9146186
11David Munyao14458773
12Dr. Alexander Katuta Kyule (PhD)13506353
13Musomba Kasanga20141747
14Esther Musili10434828
15Felix Nthenge Kilonzi14698621
16Shadrack M. Mwili7415333
17Dr. Stephen N. Mailu22758067
18Marrietar Makaa Munyoki20128971
19Esther Kasyoka Muthui14698596
20Peter Kithung’a Nzuki3506070
21Winfred Tumbo11722059
22Joel Kinyua Kathumbi11208499
23Peter Muthengi Sau13097207
24Solomon Sambulu Musembi21875763
25Rose Katwii Kasina779765
26Patrick Ndue Kitema270884
27Philip Musyoki Kiema9146844
28Bernard Mwendwa Munyasya4694163
29Solomon N. Ndonye9931837
30Nicholas Musau Mutinda22100056

Interview Time table

Tuesday, 23/03/2021

CHAIRPERSON POSITION
SNONAMEID NUMBERTIME
1Charles K. Nzoka22149058.00 a.m – 8.30 a.m
2Daniel Nzamba Muasa87204988.40 am – 9.10 am
3Dr. Florence M. Mwanzia99708559.20 am – 9.50 am
4Nancy Oundo Dalla390341510.40 am – 11.10 am
5Rose Wanjiku Hunja482887711.20 am – 11.50 am
MEMBER POSITION
1Angeline Mumbe Kikumu1087827412.00 pm – 12.20 pm
2Augustine Kithinzi Makau914618612.30 pm – 12.50 pm
3David Munyao144587731.30 pm – 1.50 pm
4Dr. Alexander Katuta Kyule (PhD)135063532.00 pm – 2.20 pm
5Dr. Stephen N. Mailu227580672.30 pm – 2.50 pm
6Esther Kasyoka Muthui146985963.00 pm – 3.20 pm
7Esther Musili104348283.30 pm – 3.50 pm
8Felix Nthenge Kilonzi146986214.00 pm – 4.20 pm
9Francis B.M. Kiliku9948064.30 pm – 4.50 pm
10Francis Munyoki Munyithya70641825.00 pm – 5.20 pm
11Solomon N. Ndonye99318375.30 pm – 6.00 pm
Wednesday, 24/03/2021
12Hassan Mohamed Mutubwa8.00 am – 8.20 am
13Jedida Lena Musiva266907948.30 am – 8.50 am
14Joel Kinyua Kathumbi112084999.00 am – 9.20 am
15Joseph Kyavoa68177969.30 am – 9.50 am
16Josiah Mwisho Ngula735800810.40 am – 11.00 am
17Marrietar Makaa Munyoki2012897111.10 am – 11.30 am
18Meshack Muteti Mutua2288746511.40 am – 12.00 pm
19Musomba Kasanga2014174712.10 pm – 12.30 pm
20Patrick Ndue Kitema27088412.40 pm – 1.00 pm
21Peter Kithung’a Nzuki35060701.40 pm – 2.00 p.m
22Peter Muthengi Sau130972072.10 pm – 2.30 pm
23Philip Musyoki Kiema91468442.40 pm – 3.00 pm
24Pius Mwinzi Mutemi3.10 pm – 3.30 pm
25Rose Katwii Kasina7797653.40 pm – 4.00 pm
26Shadrack M. Mwili74153334.10 pm – 4.30 pm
27Solomon Sambulu Musembi218757634.40 pm – 5.00 pm
28Winfred Tumbo117220595.10 pm – 5.30 pm
29Bernard Mwendwa Munyasya46941635.35 pm – 5.55 pm
30Nicholas Musau Mutinda221000566.00 pm – 6.20 pm

Interview venue: Kitui County Public Service Board offices located near KEFRI

Facebook Comments Box